Is L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate charcoal powder hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose citric acid xanthan gum pentylene glycol polyglycerin-10 polyglyceryl-10 myristate polyglyceryl-10 stearate sodium dehydroacetate phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate charcoal powder hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose citric acid xanthan gum pentylene glycol polyglycerin-10 polyglyceryl-10 myristate polyglyceryl-10 stearate sodium dehydroacetate phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water Propanediol Glycerin Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil PVM/MA Copolymer Potassium Hydroxide Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Sodium Hyaluronate p-Anisic Acid Mannose Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Charcoal Powder Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Hydroxyacetophenone Hydroxyethylcellulose Citric Acid Xanthan Gum Pentylene Glycol Polyglycerin-10 Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate Sodium Dehydroacetate Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


