Is L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- b209547/1
- retinyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- pentylene glycol
- +6 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782859 2, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract / Grape Seed Extract, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Dimethiconol, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Myristic Acid, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Cyclodextrin, Palmitic Acid, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, Pisum Sativum Extract / Pea Extract, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B209547/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


