Is L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b209547/1
- cetyl alcohol
- retinyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- +4 more
b209547/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782859 2, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract / Grape Seed Extract, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Dimethiconol, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Myristic Acid, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Cyclodextrin, Palmitic Acid, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, Pisum Sativum Extract / Pea Extract, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B209547/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


