Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • glyceryl stearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • ci 77491/iron oxides
  • +4 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Dimethicone Glycerin, Alcohol Denat, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Iris Florentina Root Extract ,Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract Adenosine, Caffeine Calcium Pantetheine, Sulfonate Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Boron Nitride, Perlite Silica Silylate, Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer CI 77163/Bismuth Oxychloride, CI 77491/Iron Oxides, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Mica, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Stearic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Tin Oxide, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol.

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy