Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909336 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Niacinamide , Dimethicone , Isopropyl Myristate , Pentylene Glycol , C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Octyldodecanol , Isopropyl Isostearate , Triethanolamine , Behenyl Alcohol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Ethylhexyl Triazone , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Paeonia Suffruticosa Callus Extract , Calcium Pca , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Boron Nitride , Alumina , Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Steareth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer , Butylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Carbomer , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Mica , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Propanediol , Stearic Acid , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Tin Oxide , Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine , Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide , Dimethiconol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Citronellol , Coumarin , Geraniol , Isoeugenol , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Silica , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z295830/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown