Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ci 77491 / iron oxides
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- butylene glycol
- +4 more
ci 77491 / iron oxides
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (also called e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909336 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Niacinamide , Dimethicone , Isopropyl Myristate , Pentylene Glycol , C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Octyldodecanol , Isopropyl Isostearate , Triethanolamine , Behenyl Alcohol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Ethylhexyl Triazone , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Paeonia Suffruticosa Callus Extract , Calcium Pca , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Boron Nitride , Alumina , Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Steareth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer , Butylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Carbomer , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Mica , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Propanediol , Stearic Acid , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Tin Oxide , Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine , Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide , Dimethiconol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Citronellol , Coumarin , Geraniol , Isoeugenol , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Silica , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z295830/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


