Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate
909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate
Dietitian noteStearamine (also called stearic hydrazide) is often found in chewing gum and food flavoring. It can come from either animals or plants, so if you want to be certain, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
909207 11- INGREDIENTS: AQUA WATER GLYCERIN HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE DIMETHICONE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE NIACINAMIDE SILICA NANO SILICA PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN CAPRYLICCAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE STEARYL ALCOHOL MYRISTYL MYRISTATE HYDROGENATEDJOJOBA OIL GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN SOYBEAN PROTEIN ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9 HYDROXYACETOPHENONE HYDROXYPALMITOYL SPHINGANINE PALMITOYLTETRAPEPTIDE-7 PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1 TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE TOCOPHERYL ACETATE CETYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE CARBONATE STEARALKONIUMHECTORITE ACRYLATESC10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER BUTYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL CARBOMER CI 77891 TITANIUM DIOXIDE ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN GLYCERYL ACRYLATEACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER GLYCERYL STEARATE MICA PEG-40STEARATE PENTYLENE GLYCOL POLYSORBATE 20 POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


