Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909207 11- INGREDIENTS: AQUA WATER GLYCERIN HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE DIMETHICONE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE NIACINAMIDE SILICA NANO SILICA PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN CAPRYLICCAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE STEARYL ALCOHOL MYRISTYL MYRISTATE HYDROGENATEDJOJOBA OIL GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN SOYBEAN PROTEIN ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9 HYDROXYACETOPHENONE HYDROXYPALMITOYL SPHINGANINE PALMITOYLTETRAPEPTIDE-7 PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1 TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE TOCOPHERYL ACETATE CETYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE CARBONATE STEARALKONIUMHECTORITE ACRYLATESC10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER BUTYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL CARBOMER CI 77891 TITANIUM DIOXIDE ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN GLYCERYL ACRYLATEACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER GLYCERYL STEARATE MICA PEG-40STEARATE PENTYLENE GLYCOL POLYSORBATE 20 POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown