Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate
909207 11- aqua water glycerin hydrogenated polyisobutene dimethicone pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate niacinamide silica nano silica propylene glycol hydrolyzed soy protein capryliccapric triglyceride stearoxytrimethylsilane stearyl alcohol myristyl myristate hydrogenatedjojoba oil glycine soja protein soybean protein acetyl tetrapeptide-9 hydroxyacetophenone hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine palmitoyltetrapeptide-7 palmitoyl tripeptide-1 trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate tocopheryl acetate cetyl alcohol propylene carbonate stearalkoniumhectorite acrylatesc10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer butylene glycol caprylyl glycol carbomer ci 77891 titanium dioxide ethylhexylglycerin glyceryl acrylateacrylic acid copolymer glyceryl stearate mica peg-40stearate pentylene glycol polysorbate 20 potassium cetyl phosphate sodium cocoyl glutamate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
909207 11- INGREDIENTS: AQUA WATER GLYCERIN HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE DIMETHICONE PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE NIACINAMIDE SILICA NANO SILICA PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN CAPRYLICCAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE STEARYL ALCOHOL MYRISTYL MYRISTATE HYDROGENATEDJOJOBA OIL GLYCINE SOJA PROTEIN SOYBEAN PROTEIN ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-9 HYDROXYACETOPHENONE HYDROXYPALMITOYL SPHINGANINE PALMITOYLTETRAPEPTIDE-7 PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-1 TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE TOCOPHERYL ACETATE CETYL ALCOHOL PROPYLENE CARBONATE STEARALKONIUMHECTORITE ACRYLATESC10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER BUTYLENE GLYCOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL CARBOMER CI 77891 TITANIUM DIOXIDE ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN GLYCERYL ACRYLATEACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER GLYCERYL STEARATE MICA PEG-40STEARATE PENTYLENE GLYCOL POLYSORBATE 20 POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Tightening Collagen Eye Cream 15mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


