Is L'Oreal Paris Colorista Silver Grey Permanent Gel Hair Dye Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-100 stearate
  • cetyl esters
  • oleyl alcohol
  • glycerin
  • +5 more

peg-100 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1222668 - Colouring Gel: Aqua /Water, Alcohol Denat., PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glyceryl Lauryl Ether, Deceth-3, Propylene Glycol, Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid, Ethanolamine, Dipropylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Poloxamer 338, Polyquaternium-6, Oleyl Alcohol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCL, m-Aminophenol, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-p-Phenylenediamine) HCL, Thioglycerin, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Ammonium Thiolactate, 2-Methylresorcinol, 1-Naphthol, N,N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, EDTA, Erythorbic Acid, Parfum/ Fragrance (F.I.L. C233724/1), 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Salicylate, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Phosphoric Acid, Ceteareth-25, Tetrasodiumetidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Glycerin (F.I.L. C202321/2), 1177684 - Post Bold Colour Mask: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-6, Acetic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Trideceth-10, Trideceth-3, Trisodium HEDTA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Dimethicone, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Tartaric Acid, Geraniol, Cetyl Esters, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C233098/1)

Check L'Oreal Paris Colorista Silver Grey Permanent Gel Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Colorista Silver Grey Permanent Gel Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown