Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Cafe Matte Dairy Free?

Ingredients
G2017475 Ingredients, Dimethicone, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Isostearyl, Isostearate, Kaolin, Isohexadecane, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Polyethylene, Alumina, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Geraniol, Colophonium / Rosin / Colophane, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Benzyl Alcohol, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Hexyl, Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Magnesium Silicate, Tin Oxide, Methyl 2-Octynoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Mica, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 75470 / Carmine] Fil Code B261583/2
Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Cafe Matte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Cafe Matte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Cafe Matte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


