Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rn Nude Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2017475 Ingredients, Dimethicone, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Isostearyl, Isostearate, Kaolin, Isohexadecane, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Polyethylene, Alumina, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Geraniol, Colophonium / Rosin / Colophane, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Benzyl Alcohol, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Hexyl, Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Magnesium Silicate, Tin Oxide, Methyl 2-Octynoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Mica, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 75470 / Carmine] Fil Code B261583/2

Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rn Nude against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rn Nude is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth