Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Confident Dairy Free?

Ingredients
G2017467 Ingredients , Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane, Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Stearyl Heptanoate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Stearyl Caprylate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Paraffin, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alumina, Dimethicone/Vinyltrimethylsiloxysilicate Crosspolymer, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Tocopheryl Acetate, Synthetic Wax, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Citronellol, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Barium Sulfate, Limonene, Colophonium/Rosin/Colophane, Geraniol, Magnesium Silicate, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Linalool, Tin Oxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Mica, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake] Fil Code B259323/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Confident against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Confident in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Confident is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


