Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein
  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1199551 E, AQUA / WATER / EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, DICETYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, DIMETHICONE, CETYL ESTERS, SODIUM BENZOATE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, AMODIMETHICONE, TRIDECETH-10, RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL / CASTOR SEED OIL, TARTARIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PANTHENOL, CHLORHEXIDINE DIGLUCONATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, LINALOOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LIMONENE, PHENOXYETHANOL, STEARETH-6, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, TRIDECETH-3, COUMARIN, CITRONELLOL, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, GERANIOL, ACETIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, TRISODIUM HEDTA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, F.I.L. D236172/1

Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown
Wheat Free? L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Conditioner for Long, Damaged Hair | Spoonful