Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Restoring Shampoo for Long, Damaged Hair Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1199524 D, AQUA / WATER / EAU, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, DIMETHICONE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, AMODIMETHICONE, CARBOMER, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TRIDECETH-10, GLYCERIN, SALICYLIC ACID, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL / CASTOR SEED OIL, MICA, PEG-100 STEARATE, NIACINAMIDE, PANTHENOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, STEARETH-6, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, LINALOOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, COCO-BETAINE, TRIDECETH-3, LIMONENE, CI 77891 / TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, COUMARIN, CITRONELLOL, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, GERANIOL, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ACETIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, F.I.L. D236171/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Restoring Shampoo for Long, Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Restoring Shampoo for Long, Damaged Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Dream Lengths Restoring Shampoo for Long, Damaged Hair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


