Is L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Isopropyl Myristate, Quaternium-80, Parfum/Fragrance, Polysorbate 20, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-37, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Camelina Sativa Oil/Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Linalool, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Caramel, CI 19140/Yellow 5.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverCreme Deep Nourish Sulfate Free Conditioner for Dry Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


