Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ceteth-20
- magnesium chloride
- sodium acetate
- magnesium nitrate
- butylene glycol
- +3 more
ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Coco-Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Amodimethicone, PPG-5,-Ceteth-20, Propylene Glycol, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Isethionate, Butylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Trideceth-6, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride Sodium, Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 60730/Ext. Violet 2, Magnesium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 17200,Red 33, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Johnson’s Baby Shampoo with Gentle Tear Free Formula, 13.6 fl. oz
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


