Is L'Oreal Paris EverStrong Thickening Sulfate Free Shampoo for Thin hair Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- propylene glycol
- peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
- glycol distearate
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Glycereth-26, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, Sodium Chloride, Amodimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Sodium Isethionate, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Arginine, Propylene Glycol, Carbomer, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Sodium Benzoate, 2-Oleamido-1, 3-Octadecanediol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Juniperus Communis Oil/Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverStrong Thickening Sulfate Free Shampoo for Thin hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverStrong Thickening Sulfate Free Shampoo for Thin hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LAVASH TRADITIONAL SOFT AND THIN FLATBREAD, GREAT FOR WRAPS AND PIZZA, LAVASH TRADITIONAL
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverStrong Thickening Sulfate Free Shampoo for Thin hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


