Is L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 7 Dark Blonde: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for luminous dark blonde. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aqua / water
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- hexylene glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- +3 more
aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1263139 S - Colouring Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Ceteareth-25 , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , 6-Hydroxyindole , Polyquaternium-6 , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Isopropyl Myristate , P-Phenylenediamine , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70032143/1). 1210216 - Developer: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. (F.I.L. B222323/2). 1247249 A - Gentle Ph Shampoo: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Hyaluronate , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isoeugenol , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70029922/1). 1247250 - Nourishing Mask: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Lactic Acid , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isopropyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70036686/1).
Check L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 7 Dark Blonde: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for luminous dark blonde. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 7 Dark Blonde: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for luminous dark blonde. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 7 Dark Blonde: 100% Grey, nourished shine, for luminous dark blonde. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


