Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Shell Pink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium chondroitin sulfate
- caprylic/capric glycerides
- hexylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- +3 more
sodium chondroitin sulfate
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate, or chondroitin, is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G847986, Ingredients , Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Acrylic Acid/Isobutyl Acrylate/Isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Isododecane, Squalane, Polybutene, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Octyldodecyl, Neopentanoate, Silica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Alumina, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Hydroxypalmitoyl Sphinganine, Tin Oxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Butylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Atelocollagen, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Mica, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake] Fil Code B39539/18
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Shell Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Shell Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Shell Pink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


