Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible Pro Sweep & Lock Loose Setting Powder, Translucent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- isocetyl stearate
isocetyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Silica, Talc, Isocetyl Stearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Hyaluronate.
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible Pro Sweep & Lock Loose Setting Powder, Translucent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible Pro Sweep & Lock Loose Setting Powder, Translucent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible Pro Sweep & Lock Loose Setting Powder, Translucent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


