Is L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- cera alba / beeswax
- b174943/4
- propylene glycol
- magnesium silicate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +5 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G901465 - Ingredients: Lanolin Oil , Oleyl Erucate , Hydrogenated Castor Oil Dimer Dilinoleate , Acetylated Lanolin , Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil / Sesame Seed Oil , Petrolatum , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Paraffin , Synthetic Wax , Alumina , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate , Polyhydroxystearic Acid , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Tocopheryl Acetate , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Rosa Canina Fruit Oil , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Silica , Geraniol , Aluminum Hydroxide , Benzyl Alcohol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Tin Oxide , Hydroxycitronellal , Bht , Tocopherol , Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate , Magnesium Silicate , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Nelumbium Speciosum Flower Extract , Propylene Glycol , Propyl Gallate , Citric Acid , Parfum / Fragrance , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 15850 / Red 7 , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake , Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake , Ci 75470 / Carmine , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 6]. (F.I.L. B174943/4).
Check L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


