Is L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- b174943/4
- tocopheryl acetate
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- +3 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G901465 - Ingredients: Lanolin Oil , Oleyl Erucate , Hydrogenated Castor Oil Dimer Dilinoleate , Acetylated Lanolin , Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil / Sesame Seed Oil , Petrolatum , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Paraffin , Synthetic Wax , Alumina , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate , Polyhydroxystearic Acid , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Tocopheryl Acetate , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Rosa Canina Fruit Oil , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Silica , Geraniol , Aluminum Hydroxide , Benzyl Alcohol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Tin Oxide , Hydroxycitronellal , Bht , Tocopherol , Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate , Magnesium Silicate , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Nelumbium Speciosum Flower Extract , Propylene Glycol , Propyl Gallate , Citric Acid , Parfum / Fragrance , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 15850 / Red 7 , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake , Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake , Ci 75470 / Carmine , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 6]. (F.I.L. B174943/4).
Check L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Lipstick, Color Riche Satin Lipstick, Soft & Hydrating, Shade 303 Rose Tendre, 4.3g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


