Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Collagen Expert Retightening Night Cream, with Collagen Peptides, 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua / water squalane cyclohexasiloxane paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil glycerin cetyl alcohol glyceryl stearate peg-40 stearate cera alba / beeswax jasminum officinale extract / jasmine flower extract cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax paraffin isobutane sorbitan oleate sorbitan tristearate calcium pantetheine sulfonate isohexadecane sodium hydroxide disodium edta hydrolyzed soy protein hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine capryloyl salicylic acid caprylyl glycol dioscorea villosa root extract / wild yam root extract pentylene glycol polysorbate 80 acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer octyldodecanol hexyldecanol oryzanol phenoxyethanol chlorphenesin ci 15985 / yellow 6 linalool geraniol alpha-isomethyl ionone coumarin limonene citronellol benzyl alcohol benzyl benzoate parfum / fragrance
aqua / water squalane cyclohexasiloxane paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil glycerin cetyl alcohol glyceryl stearate peg-40 stearate cera alba / beeswax jasminum officinale extract / jasmine flower extract cera microcristallina / microcrystalline wax paraffin isobutane sorbitan oleate sorbitan tristearate calcium pantetheine sulfonate isohexadecane sodium hydroxide disodium edta hydrolyzed soy protein hydroxypalmitoyl sphinganine capryloyl salicylic acid caprylyl glycol dioscorea villosa root extract / wild yam root extract pentylene glycol polysorbate 80 acrylamide/sodium acryloyldimethyltaurate copolymer acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer octyldodecanol hexyldecanol oryzanol phenoxyethanol chlorphenesin ci 15985 / yellow 6 linalool geraniol alpha-isomethyl ionone coumarin limonene citronellol benzyl alcohol benzyl benzoate parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Squalane Cyclohexasiloxane Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil Glycerin Cetyl Alcohol Glyceryl Stearate Peg-40 Stearate Cera Alba / Beeswax Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax Paraffin Isobutane Sorbitan Oleate Sorbitan Tristearate Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate Isohexadecane Sodium Hydroxide Disodium Edta Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Hydroxypalmitoyl Sphinganine Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Caprylyl Glycol Dioscorea Villosa Root Extract / Wild Yam Root Extract Pentylene Glycol Polysorbate 80 Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer Octyldodecanol Hexyldecanol Oryzanol Phenoxyethanol Chlorphenesin Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Linalool Geraniol Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Coumarin Limonene Citronellol Benzyl Alcohol Benzyl Benzoate Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Collagen Expert Retightening Night Cream, with Collagen Peptides, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Collagen Expert Retightening Night Cream, with Collagen Peptides, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Collagen Expert Retightening Night Cream, with Collagen Peptides, 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


