Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- b276084/1
- peg-10 dimethicone
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- xanthan gum
- +7 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909097 17 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Isohexadecane , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Alcohol Denat. , Dipropylene Glycol , Synthetic Wax , Adenosine , Alpinia Galanga Leaf Extract , Caffeine , Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Butylene Glycol , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Caprylyl Glycol , Ceteareth-6 , Nylon-12 , Peg-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Acrylates Copolymer , Sodium Citrate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Xanthan Gum , Dimethicone/Peg-10/15 Crosspolymer , Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Citronellol , Linalool , Ci 60730 / Ext. Violet 2 , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. B276084/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


