Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- b276084/1
- peg-10 dimethicone
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- stearyl alcohol
- +6 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909097 17 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Isohexadecane , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Alcohol Denat. , Dipropylene Glycol , Synthetic Wax , Adenosine , Alpinia Galanga Leaf Extract , Caffeine , Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Butylene Glycol , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Caprylyl Glycol , Ceteareth-6 , Nylon-12 , Peg-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Acrylates Copolymer , Sodium Citrate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Xanthan Gum , Dimethicone/Peg-10/15 Crosspolymer , Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Citronellol , Linalool , Ci 60730 / Ext. Violet 2 , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. B276084/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


