Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Day Cream, Face Moisturiser with Pro-Retinol, 50ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba / beeswax
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- peg-20 stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- butylene glycol
- acetyl dipeptide-1 cetyl ester
- +11 more
cera alba / beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909390 25 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Myristyl Myristate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch , Stearic Acid , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Isopropyl Isostearate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Palmitic Acid , Lactobacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Peg-100 Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acetyl Dipeptide-1 Cetyl Ester , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Butylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Polysorbate 80 , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Laurate , Sorbitan Oleate , Tocopherol , Triethanolamine , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70068569/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Day Cream, Face Moisturiser with Pro-Retinol, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Day Cream, Face Moisturiser with Pro-Retinol, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Day Cream, Face Moisturiser with Pro-Retinol, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


