Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • b222897/2
  • pentylene glycol
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +3 more

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

781994 39 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Dimethicone , Alcohol Denat. , Octocrylene , Nylon-12 , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Octyldodecanol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Triethanolamine , Isopropyl Isostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Adenosine , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate , Polyethylene , Polysorbate 60 , Polysorbate 80 , Sorbitan Isostearate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B222897/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy