Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- retinyl palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- glycine soja protein/soybean protein
- stearyl alcohol
- +2 more
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propanediol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Paraffin, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloydimethyltaurate Copolymer, PEG-20 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Stearyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylindene Chloride Copolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Isobutane, Centella Asiatica Extract, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT.
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


