Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • retinyl palmitate
  • pentylene glycol
  • glycine soja protein/soybean protein
  • polysorbate 80
  • +7 more

retinyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propanediol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Paraffin, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloydimethyltaurate Copolymer, PEG-20 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Stearyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylindene Chloride Copolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Isobutane, Centella Asiatica Extract, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT.

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth