Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b215279/1
- retinyl palmitate
- stearyl alcohol
- peg-20 stearate
- +8 more
b215279/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782900 10, 782900 7, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Bifida Ferment Lysate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Adenosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Boron Nitride, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Oleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Triethanolamine, (F.I.L. B215279/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


