Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • b225107/2
  • pentylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +8 more

b225107/2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782876 23 , 782876 29 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Glycerin , C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Shorea Robusta Seed Butter , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Caffeine , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isobutane , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Phenethyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherol (F.I.L. B225107/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Eye Cream - Anti Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream, [Pro Retinol], 15ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy