Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • 899375 05 b aqua / water glycerin butylene glycol peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium chloride sodium hyaluronate sodium polyacrylate sodium polyacrylate starch cellulose acetate butyrate ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydroxyacetophenone caprylyl glycol xanthan gum polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate polyvinyl alcohol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

899375 05 b aqua / water glycerin butylene glycol peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium chloride sodium hyaluronate sodium polyacrylate sodium polyacrylate starch cellulose acetate butyrate ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydroxyacetophenone caprylyl glycol xanthan gum polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate polyvinyl alcohol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Acetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

899375 05 B Aqua / Water Glycerin Butylene Glycol Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Pvm/Ma Copolymer Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Sodium Chloride Sodium Hyaluronate Sodium Polyacrylate Sodium Polyacrylate Starch Cellulose Acetate Butyrate Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Hydroxyacetophenone Caprylyl Glycol Xanthan Gum Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate Polyvinyl Alcohol Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SilkySoft