Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 899375 05 b aqua / water glycerin butylene glycol peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium chloride sodium hyaluronate sodium polyacrylate sodium polyacrylate starch cellulose acetate butyrate ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydroxyacetophenone caprylyl glycol xanthan gum polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate polyvinyl alcohol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
899375 05 b aqua / water glycerin butylene glycol peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium chloride sodium hyaluronate sodium polyacrylate sodium polyacrylate starch cellulose acetate butyrate ammonium polyacryloyldimethyl taurate dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydroxyacetophenone caprylyl glycol xanthan gum polyphosphorylcholine glycol acrylate polyvinyl alcohol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
899375 05 B Aqua / Water Glycerin Butylene Glycol Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Pvm/Ma Copolymer Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Sodium Chloride Sodium Hyaluronate Sodium Polyacrylate Sodium Polyacrylate Starch Cellulose Acetate Butyrate Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Hydroxyacetophenone Caprylyl Glycol Xanthan Gum Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate Polyvinyl Alcohol Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Replumping Tissue Mask is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


