Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Laser Renew Anti-Ageing Serum Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- b226221/1
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- +4 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782750 7, 909018 2, Aqua / Water, Dipropylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Propylene Glycol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Alcohol Denat., Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Cetyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol, Silica [Nano] / Silica, Carbomer, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Mica, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Tin Oxide, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, CI 15985 / Yellow 6, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B226221/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Laser Renew Anti-Ageing Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Laser Renew Anti-Ageing Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Laser Renew Anti-Ageing Serum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


