Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • glycine soja protein / soybean protein

glycine soja protein / soybean protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909044 5 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Myristyl Myristate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Stearic Acid , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Isopropyl Isostearate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Panax Ginseng Root Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Citric Acid , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isobutane , Isohexadecane , Mica , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Polysorbate 80 , Propanediol , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Dimethicone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citral , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance.

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Skincare