Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Niacinamide, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyethylene, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Behenyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Palmitic Acid, Polyacrylamide, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dimethiconol, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Retinyl Palmitate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Laureth-7, Adenosine, Myristic Acid, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sorbitan Oleate, Tin Oxide, Ceteareth-6.

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown