Is Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • twisted strawberry watermelon: natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors

twisted strawberry watermelon: natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors combine in three distinct segments, offering sweet and tart profiles that shift during consumption. The waxy hard texture dispenses by pushing up a portion for licking or sucking. Commonly used as portable children’s treats, party favors, and candy-dish picks; reviewers note nostalgic appeal, strong flavor, occasional stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Twisted Rainbow Sherbet: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3, Twisted Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Red 3, Twisted Strawberry Watermelon: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3

Check Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCampbellsFry'sH-E-BRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go