Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- retinyl palmitate
- peg-100 stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Isopropyl Isostearate, Niacinamide, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Nylon-12, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Polyethylene, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Behenyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Palmitic Acid, Polyacrylamide, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, PEG-100 Stearate, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dimethiconol, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Retinyl Palmitate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Laureth-7, Adenosine, Myristic Acid, PEG-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sorbitan Oleate, Tin Oxide, Ceteareth-6.
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Triple Power Anti-Aging Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


