Is L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Black Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-30 glyceryl stearate
- ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer
peg-30 glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Isododecane, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire Dabeille, Copernicia Cerifera Cera/Carnauba Wax/Cire De Carnauba, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dilinoleic Acid/Butanediol Copolymer, Aqua/Water/Eau, Allyl Sterate/VA Copolymer, Oryza Sativa Cera/Rice Bran Wax, Paraffin, Alcohol Denat., Polyvinyl Laurate, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Propylene Carbonate, Talc, Synthetic Beeswax, Ethylenediamine/Stearyl Dimer, Dilinoleate Copolymer, PEG-30 Glyceryl Stearate, Candelilla Cera/Candelilla Wax/Cide De Candelilla, Panthenol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT [+/- May Contain CI 77499/Iron Oxides, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide].
Check L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Voluminous Lash Paradise Waterproof Mascara, Black is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


