Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrolyzed soy protein

hydrolyzed soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782630 04 - Ingredients: Aqua/ Water, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Isostearate, Propylene Glycol, Nylon-12, Octyldodecanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Adenosine, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Peg-Ioo Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Polyethylene, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. B256773/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy