Is L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- tocopheryl acetate
- 1217043 a - shine protect conditioner: a q u a / wat e r
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- glycerin
- +5 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1263172 C - Colour Gel: Aqua / Water , Peg-4 Rapeseedamide , Alcohol Denat. , Deceth-3 , Propylene Glycol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid , Dipropylene Glycol , Hexylene Glycol , P O Loxame R 3 3 8 , Ol E Y L A Lcoho L , M- Aminopheno L , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Hydroxypropyl Bis(N-Hydroxyethyl-P-Phenylenediamine) Hcl , Ammonium Thiolactate , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , P-Phenylenediamine , T E T R A Sod I Um G L U Tamat E D I A C E Tat E , O C Ta D E C Y L Di-T-Butyl-4-Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Citric Acid , Erythorbic Acid , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70031284/1). 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202321/2). 1217043 A - Shine Protect Conditioner: A Q U A / Wat E R , Cetearyl Alcohol , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax , Amodimethicone , Cetyl Esters , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopheryl Acetate , Sodium Pca , Phenoxyethanol , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Trideceth-6 , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Limonene , Camelina Sativa Seed Oil , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Geraniol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Amyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C232981/1).
Check L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Preference Preference 10.21 Very Light Pearl Blonde, Rich Luminous Fade-Defying Permanent Colour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


