Is Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- glycine soja protein/soybean protein
- hydrolyzed soy protein
glycine soja protein/soybean protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Propanediol, Myristyl Myristate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba/Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl- Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Isobutane, Phenethyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Benzoate, Centella Asiatica Extract, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethylionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol.
Check Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Face & Neck Moisturizer, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming, Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


