Is Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- shorea robusta butter/shorea robusta seed butter
shorea robusta butter/shorea robusta seed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Glyceryl Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Shorea Robusta Butter/Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Retinyl Palmitate, Isohexadecane, Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Myristic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Ethylhexylglycerin, Zea Mays Kernel Extract/Corn Kernel Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Oleate, Linalool, Centella Asiatica Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl, Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Sorbic Acid, BHT.
Check Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


