Is Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 stearate
- polysorbate 80
- retinyl palmitate
- glycine soja protein/soybean protein
- cera microcristallina/microcrystalline wax
- +6 more
peg-40 stearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Glyceryl Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Shorea Robusta Butter/Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Retinyl Palmitate, Isohexadecane, Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Myristic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Ethylhexylglycerin, Zea Mays Kernel Extract/Corn Kernel Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Oleate, Linalool, Centella Asiatica Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl, Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Sorbic Acid, BHT.
Check Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


