Is Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycine soja protein/soybean protein
- retinyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- +6 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Glyceryl Stearate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Shorea Robusta Butter/Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Stearic Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Parfum/Fragrance, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Retinyl Palmitate, Isohexadecane, Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Myristic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Ethylhexylglycerin, Zea Mays Kernel Extract/Corn Kernel Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Oleate, Linalool, Centella Asiatica Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl, Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Sorbic Acid, BHT.
Check Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Loreal Revitalift Moisturizer, Night, Anti-Wrinkle + Firming is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


