Is L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-200 glyceryl stearate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G2004837 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Acrylates Copolymer , Oryza Sativa Cera / Rice Bran Wax , Propylene Glycol , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Stearate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-200 Glyceryl Stearate , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Aminomethyl Propanediol , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Xanthan Gum , Myristic Acid , 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides]. (F.I.L. Z70035688/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


