Is L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2004837 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Acrylates Copolymer , Oryza Sativa Cera / Rice Bran Wax , Propylene Glycol , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Stearate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-200 Glyceryl Stearate , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Aminomethyl Propanediol , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Xanthan Gum , Myristic Acid , 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides]. (F.I.L. Z70035688/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle