Is L'Oreal Paris Triple Active Day 24H Hydrating Moisturiser, for Normal to Combination Skin, 50ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- isopropyl palmitate
- b166714/2
- tocopheryl acetate
- xanthan gum
- sucrose cocoate
- +4 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781527 42 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Isohexadecane , Dimethicone , Isopropyl Palmitate , Sorbitan Stearate , Alcohol Denat. , Stearyl Alcohol , Methyl Gluceth-20 , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , C13-14 Isoparaffin , Peg-100 Stearate , Glyceryl Stearate , 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol , Disodium Edta , Sucrose Cocoate , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Laureth-7 , Xanthan Gum , Panthenol , Polyacrylamide , Tocopheryl Acetate , Phenoxyethanol , Myrtrimonium Bromide , Linalool , Geraniol , Eugenol , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B166714/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Triple Active Day 24H Hydrating Moisturiser, for Normal to Combination Skin, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Triple Active Day 24H Hydrating Moisturiser, for Normal to Combination Skin, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Triple Active Day 24H Hydrating Moisturiser, for Normal to Combination Skin, 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


