Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • b256773/1
  • peg-ioo stearate
  • pentylene glycol
  • +5 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782630 04 - Ingredients: Aqua/ Water, Glycerin, Isohexadecane, Dimethicone, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Isostearate, Propylene Glycol, Nylon-12, Octyldodecanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Adenosine, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract, Triethanolamine, Retinyl Palmitate, Caprylyl Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Peg-Ioo Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Polyethylene, Sodium Polyacrylate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. B256773/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle Day Cream, Formulated for 45+, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy